Share This Listing

Message

918 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • INDUSTRIAL WAREHOUSE / OFFICE UNITS IN GARDENA ON WESTERN, 1,000-4,000 sf UNITS

Features

Clear Height
10’
Drive In Bays
23
Standard Parking Spaces
60

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 13208
  • 4,092 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $24.80 CAD/SF/YR $2.07 CAD/SF/MO $101,496 CAD/YR $8,458 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 2026-06-01

Large warehouse / small office space (4,092 sf) with front & rear entrances newly available! 21 foot high warehouse ceilings.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Private Restrooms
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Natural Light
  • 1st Floor - 13210
  • 4,245 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $24.80 CAD/SF/YR $2.07 CAD/SF/MO $105,291 CAD/YR $8,774 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Prime location on the corner of Western and 132nd street in Gardena. Large 4,245 square foot industrial warehouse space (21' Ceilings). One small office, two restrooms. Rolltop door for access to warehouse. Gardena Business Industrial Park has gate secured parking in additional to parking along Western Avenue. Property is clean and well maintained by America West Properties. Water included with CAM fees. Electricity metered separately. Call Matt Stayner at America West Properties, 949-458-5861 for more information.

  • Private Restrooms
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Natural Light
  • 1st Floor - 13214.5
  • 1,000 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $24.80 CAD/SF/YR $2.07 CAD/SF/MO $24,804 CAD/YR $2,067 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Small 1,000 sf Warehouse space with one office and restroom. Newly remodeled with fresh paint, new restroom & office flooring, warehouse floor power washed. Unit in rear building near secured gate exit. Rolltop door for access to warehouse. Multiple electrical outlets in warehouse with two electrical panels. Electricity is metered separately, paid by tenant. Water is included in CAM charges.

  • Private Restrooms
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Natural Light
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 13208 4,092 SF 3-5 Years $24.80 CAD/SF/YR $2.07 CAD/SF/MO $101,496 CAD/YR $8,458 CAD/MO Industrial - 2026-06-01
1st Floor - 13210 4,245 SF 3-5 Years $24.80 CAD/SF/YR $2.07 CAD/SF/MO $105,291 CAD/YR $8,774 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - 13214.5 1,000 SF 3-5 Years $24.80 CAD/SF/YR $2.07 CAD/SF/MO $24,804 CAD/YR $2,067 CAD/MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor - 13208

Size
4,092 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$24.80 CAD/SF/YR $2.07 CAD/SF/MO $101,496 CAD/YR $8,458 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
2026-06-01

1st Floor - 13210

Size
4,245 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$24.80 CAD/SF/YR $2.07 CAD/SF/MO $105,291 CAD/YR $8,774 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - 13214.5

Size
1,000 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$24.80 CAD/SF/YR $2.07 CAD/SF/MO $24,804 CAD/YR $2,067 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - 13208

Size 4,092 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $24.80 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 2026-06-01

• Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • Natural Light

1st Floor - 13210

Size 4,245 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $24.80 CAD/SF/YR

• Natural Light

1st Floor - 13214.5

Size 1,000 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $24.80 CAD/SF/YR

Property Overview

Warehouse Units for Lease in Gardena, prime location on the corner of Western and 132nd street. Small - large warehouse units (1,000 - 4,000 sf) with small office spaces and restrooms. Two buildings - building facing Western has front and rear entrances with rolltop doors. Rear building office & rolltop door access. Parking in front along Western; rear parking has secured gates access. Property is clean and well maintained by America West Properties. Water included with CAM fees. Electricity metered separately, and phase 3 power in some units. Call Matt Stayner at America West Properties, 949-458-5861 for more information.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
42,385 SF
Lot Size
1.26 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1961/1998
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 240 Phase: 3 Wire: 3
Zoning