Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 1500 sf of Warehouse space
  • Large executive style office suites
  • There is another 1500 of office/storage that could be removed and turned into warehouse.
  • Large conference room

Executive Summary

Introducing a prime owner-user Flex office warehouse property zoned C-2 and boasting a well-maintained 7,950 SF building on 0.24 acres of land. The office park has shared parking, but office space which is generally parked at 4 spaces per 1000 sf, which then allocates a total of 24 spaces to the property.
This property offers a grade level door (10’x12’). The facility features 1,500 sf of open warehouse space at the rear, with additional storage areas adjoining that warehouse. The
warehouse areas could be expanded by removing 1,500 sf of mezzanine (2nd level office) existing office space to expand the warehouse if the new owner preferred. The individual offices offer large suites, with a large conference and all of the necessary furniture. The property comes partially/mostly furnished with various desks, chairs, conference room, cubicles, etc. See attached docs to review the furniture list that is included with the building.
With ample parking in a desirable office park and light industrial location, just minutes from Boise, or Eagle, this property presents an excellent owner-user asset in a stable area with very limited inventory available. Street access is provided to the rear warehouse door, allowing easy truck access and parking at the rear.

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Taxes $19,997 $2.52
Operating Expenses $10,642 $1.34

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025)

Taxes (CAD)
Annual $19,997
Annual Per SF $2.52
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $10,642
Annual Per SF $1.34
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $30,640
Annual Per SF $3.85

Building Size
7,950 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2006
Price
$3,024,912 CAD
Price Per SF
$380.49 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,975 SF
Building FAR
0.76
Lot Size
0.24 AC
Zoning
C-2 - General Commercial
Parking
30 Spaces (3.77 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
R6532210110
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,274,622 CAD
Annual Taxes
$19,997 CAD ($2.52 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40585532

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 133 E 50th St, Garden City, ID 83714

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.