Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1330 Eisenhower Blvd 7.66 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $598,051 CAD in Harrisburg, PA 17111

Executive Summary
Explore this prime Harrisburg retail land sale opportunity with 7.66 acres of land along Eisenhower Blvd, perfect for your office or commercial needs. This property offers an ideal location for those seeking a strategic foothold in the Harrisburg area, thanks to its convenient access to major highways. The land is a versatile choice for retail development.
Property Facts
| Price | $598,051 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 7.66 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | Highway Commercial - Permits auto repair/service, beverage distributor, car wash, construction or tradesperson’s headquarters, exercise club, offices, restaurant and more | ||
| Price | $598,051 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 7.66 AC |
| Zoning | Highway Commercial - Permits auto repair/service, beverage distributor, car wash, construction or tradesperson’s headquarters, exercise club, offices, restaurant and more |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $598,051 CAD | Lot Size | 7.66 AC |
| Price Per AC | $78,074.55 CAD |
| Price | $598,051 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $78,074.55 CAD |
| Lot Size | 7.66 AC |
7.66 acres of land along Eisenhower Blvd, perfect for your office or commercial needs. This property offers an ideal location for those seeking a strategic foothold in the Harrisburg area, thanks to its convenient access to major highways.
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 63-062-101 | Improvements Assessment | $516,792 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $970,166 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,486,957 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
63-062-101
Land Assessment
$970,166 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$516,792 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,486,957 CAD
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
1330 Eisenhower Blvd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.