Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 10,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $34.21 CAD/SF/YR $2.85 CAD/SF/MO $342,125 CAD/YR $28,510 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Ideal for showroom, design center or event space SQUARE FOOTAGE: +/- 10,000 SF with +/- 1,000 SF Office Space ASSET CLASS: Showroom/Office DOOR: (1) Oversized grade level door ADDITIONAL DETAILS: Showroom heated but not conditioned, Landlord can provide HVAC for showroom as needed

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 10,000 SF Negotiable $34.21 CAD/SF/YR $2.85 CAD/SF/MO $342,125 CAD/YR $28,510 CAD/MO Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
10,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$34.21 CAD/SF/YR $2.85 CAD/SF/MO $342,125 CAD/YR $28,510 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 10,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $34.21 CAD/SF/YR

Year Built
1945
Building Height
1 Story
Building Size
10,000 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
10,000 SF
Parking
20 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Walker Zanger
  • Construction

Attachments

1331 S Mint St
Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 39878101

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-23

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1331 S Mint St, Charlotte, NC 28203

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X