Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
13341 W Highway 290 - Building 1 1,627 - 4,946 SF Office Condo Units Offered at $2,063,100 CAD Per Unit in Austin, TX 78737

Investment Highlights
- Dripping Springs (Hays County) location.
- Near Belterra Village
- Frontage on Highway 290
- Major active subdivisions nearby include Belterra, Highpointe, and Headwaters
3 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
Sale Notes
Excellent user/investment opportunity in fast-growing Hays County. Visibility to Highway 290.
| Sale Type | Investment | Cap Rate | 6.50% |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.50% |
Description
Scenic hill country views and highly visible signage
opportunities along Highway 290.
Sawyer Ranch Crossing includes 37,500 SF of high
quality retail and dining venues with outdoor
options.
opportunities along Highway 290.
Sawyer Ranch Crossing includes 37,500 SF of high
quality retail and dining venues with outdoor
options.
Sale Notes
Occupied Third Summit Group, Inc. who have a franchise with Ellie Mental Health on a 10 year lease.
Initial Annual Base Rent is $95,190.
Initial Annual Base Rent is $95,190.
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Sale Notes
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 101 | 4,946 SF | Office | Upon Request | - |
| Unit 105A | 3,173 SF | Office | $2,063,100 CAD ($650.20 CAD/SF) | $134,101.49 CAD |
| Unit 105B | 1,627 SF | Office | Upon Request | - |
Unit 101
| Unit Size |
| 4,946 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| Upon Request |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 105A
| Unit Size |
| 3,173 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $2,063,100 CAD ($650.20 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| $134,101.49 CAD |
Unit 105B
| Unit Size |
| 1,627 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| Upon Request |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 101
| Unit Size | 4,946 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | Upon Request |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
| Sale Notes | |
| Excellent user/investment opportunity in fast-growing Hays County. Visibility to Highway 290.</li></ul> |
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 105A
| Unit Size | 3,173 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $2,063,100 CAD ($650.20 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | $134,101.49 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.50% |
| Description | |
| Scenic hill country views and highly visible signage<br> opportunities along Highway 290. <br> <br> Sawyer Ranch Crossing includes 37,500 SF of high<br> quality retail and dining venues with outdoor<br> options.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Occupied Third Summit Group, Inc. who have a franchise with Ellie Mental Health on a 10 year lease.<br> <br> Initial Annual Base Rent is $95,190.</li></ul> |
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 105B
| Unit Size | 1,627 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | Upon Request |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Notes | |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 21,478 SF | Typical Floor Size | 11,106 SF |
| Property Type | Office | Year Built | 2021 |
| Property Subtype | Medical | Lot Size | 5.13 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 2.61/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 2 |
| Total Building Size | 21,478 SF |
| Property Type | Office |
| Property Subtype | Medical |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 11,106 SF |
| Year Built | 2021 |
| Lot Size | 5.13 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 2.61/1,000 SF |
Somewhat walkable