Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
18’
Exterior Dock Doors
4
Standard Parking Spaces
11

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 4,000-8,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.38 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $99,078 CAD/YR $8,256 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 4 Loading Docks
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 4,000-8,000 SF Negotiable $12.38 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $99,078 CAD/YR $8,256 CAD/MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor

Size
4,000-8,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.38 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $99,078 CAD/YR $8,256 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 4,000-8,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.38 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • 4 Loading Docks

Property Overview

• ±4,000-8,000 SF Warehouse available • Freestanding building • Suites can be leased together or separately • Total of four (4) dock doors • 16’ ceilings • 3-phase electric • Centrally located directly off American Parkway providing ease of access to Route 22 via Airport Road • Less than a mile to Route 22 and ten miles to Routes 309, 78, and I-476

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
8,000 SF
Lot Size
0.31 AC
Year Built
1989
Zoning
I-3 - General Industrial
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40389693

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-04

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1337 N Nelson St, Allentown, PA 18109

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.