Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1350 E Dave Ward Dr 1.47 - 13.55 Acre Commercial Land Lots Offered at $1,759,286 - $8,108,276 CAD Per Lot in Conway, AR 72032

Investment Highlights
- High-Profile pad sites available in the strongest regional trade area of Conway
- Adjacent to the Lewis Ranch Development
- Exposure to more than 21,000 CPD on Dave Ward & 61,000 CPD along I-40
- Directly across from the $130MM Maly Development
- Diagonal to the Lewis Crossing Development
Executive Summary
Haag Brown is offering a unique opportunity to purchase some of the best real estate in Conway, AR. This property is
surrounded by the most high-profile retail developments in the Conway trade area, including: Lewis Crossings, Lewis
Ranch, and Maly Development. Nearly 150 acres of retail development has touched this property and exploded over
the past 5 years. This is one of the last opportunities to be part of this overall regional development which has attracted
many of the top-branded retailers and restaurants in the nation including: Sam’s Club, ULTA, Academy Sports, Ross, Michaels,
Discount Tire, Walk-On’s, Tommy’s Express Car-Wash, Texas Roadhouse, and many others.
The Goode Development offers 5 retail pads that front Dave Ward Drive, along with a dynamic 13+ acres in the back which
can be divided if needed. The seller will be responsible for the cost of the primary infrastructure shown on the aerials,
however, each tenant will be responsible for its on-site water retention. This development lends itself exposure to more
than 21,000 CPD on Dave Ward and 61,000 CPD on Interstate 40. As the traffic counts, population, and trade continue
to trend upwards in this region, this is sure to be a significant appreciating site for the coming decades.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,759,286 - $17,527,041 CAD | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 6 | Total Lot Size | 21.42 AC |
| Price | $1,759,286 - $17,527,041 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 6 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 21.42 AC |
6 Lots Available
Lot A
| Price | $8,108,276 CAD | Lot Size | 13.55 AC |
| Price Per AC | $598,396.76 CAD |
| Price | $8,108,276 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $598,396.76 CAD |
| Lot Size | 13.55 AC |
$10 Per Square Foot
Lot B
| Price | $1,962,741 CAD | Lot Size | 1.64 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,196,793.53 CAD |
| Price | $1,962,741 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,196,793.53 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.64 AC |
$20 Per Square Foot
Lot C
| Price | $1,759,286 CAD | Lot Size | 1.47 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,196,793.53 CAD |
| Price | $1,759,286 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,196,793.53 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.47 AC |
$20 Per Square Foot
Lot D
| Price | $1,771,254 CAD | Lot Size | 1.48 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,196,793.53 CAD |
| Price | $1,771,254 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,196,793.53 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.48 AC |
$20 Per Square Foot
Lot E
| Price | $2,094,389 CAD | Lot Size | 1.75 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,196,793.53 CAD |
| Price | $2,094,389 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,196,793.53 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.75 AC |
$20 Per Square Foot
Lot F
| Price | $1,831,094 CAD | Lot Size | 1.53 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,196,793.53 CAD |
| Price | $1,831,094 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,196,793.53 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.53 AC |
$20 Per Square Foot
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1350 E Dave Ward Dr
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.