Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
13513 E Boundary Rd 14,800 SF 100% Leased Flex Building Midlothian, VA 23112 $2,748,049 CAD ($185.68 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Fully leased multi-tenant flex building delivering dependable rental income.
- Four drive-in bays and one dock door supporting diverse operational needs.
- Located within a growing submarket supported by solid demographic trends.
- Situated on a one-acre parcel with immediate access to Route 288 and Genito Road.
- Zoned for industrial/commercial use in Chesterfield County’s Brandermill Trade Center.
- Masonry construction with efficient truck and vehicle circulation.
Executive Summary
This fully leased flex property offers an attractive investment opportunity in Chesterfield County’s vibrant Midlothian submarket. Encompassing 14,800 square feet on approximately one acre, the asset features masonry construction, a functional layout, and multiple drive-in doors paired with a dock door for flexible access. The stable tenant base provides reliable cash flow, making this offering well-suited for private investors and those pursuing a 1031 exchange.
Strategically located with immediate connectivity to Route 288 and Genito Road, the property benefits from proximity to established neighborhoods and strong demographics that sustain ongoing demand for flex and service space. Zoned I-1C, it supports a range of industrial and commercial uses. This location also enjoys advantageous access to retail corridors, local business centers, and residential communities, underscoring long-term value for users and investors alike. Offered at $1,998,000, this is a rare opportunity to acquire an income-producing flex building in a high-growth market near Richmond, Virginia.
Property Facts
| Price | $2,748,049 CAD | Rentable Building Area | 14,800 SF |
| Price Per SF | $185.68 CAD | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Type | Investment | Year Built | 1987 |
| Property Type | Flex | Parking Ratio | 1.39/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Light Distribution | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Building Class | B | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Lot Size | 1.00 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Zoning | I-1C | ||
| Price | $2,748,049 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $185.68 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Light Distribution |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 14,800 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1987 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.39/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Zoning | I-1C |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 731-68-71-27-600-000 | Improvements Assessment | $1,924,735 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $121,998 CAD | Total Assessment | $2,046,733 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
731-68-71-27-600-000
Land Assessment
$121,998 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,924,735 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,046,733 CAD
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
13513 E Boundary Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.