Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
13686 Richmond Tappahannock Hwy 18,000 SF Vacant Flex Building Saint Stephens Church, VA 23148 $1,854,535 CAD ($103.03 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
Seller is willing to finance this sale! All terms negotiable! A live in option MULTI-UNIT COMPLEX only about 4 miles from Central Garage area (Rt 360 & Rt 30 intersection). An amazing investment opportunity! Can live on site. Approximately 17.25 acres. (3 separate parcels) 682+ High Visibility Road frontage on Rt 360; Richmond Tappahannock Hyway! Approx 1,600 sq ft brick rancher nicely remodeled and has detached garage. Separate "blue" building where previous owner operated a home business with approximately 8,000 sq ft space with raised concrete floor, 2 bathrooms, office room, showroom, 3-phase elect service, etc. Another separated warehouse of approximately 6,000 sq ft with Dock High Door and 240 amp electrical. Still another building approximately 4,000 sq ft two story duplex (one unit each level) originally built approx 1920, needs renovation. A rare find. Feel free to drive by but must have appointment to view.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,854,535 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Price Per SF | $103.03 CAD | Lot Size | 17.25 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Rentable Building Area | 18,000 SF |
| Property Type | Flex | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Flex Research & Development | Year Built | 1997 |
| Zoning | AGRICULTUR | ||
| Price | $1,854,535 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $103.03 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Flex Research & Development |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 17.25 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 18,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1997 |
| Zoning | AGRICULTUR |
- -
With over 26 years experience in the car audio industry working both in retail and manufacturing, they pride ourselves in professionalism, innovation, and quality of both the products we represent and their installations. Audio Props will not sell you something you do not need and we can retrofit any upgrades into your vehicle. If you have any questions about what they do they welcome you to come by and meet their team. They are sure you will become a life long customer and look forward to meeting you.
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
|
Manufacturing | - | - | - |
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 32-11R-524 | Improvements Assessment | $525,663 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $225,264 CAD | Total Assessment | $750,927 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
32-11R-524
Land Assessment
$225,264 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$525,663 CAD
Total Assessment
$750,927 CAD
1 of 40
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
13686 Richmond Tappahannock Hwy
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.