Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
137 E 119th St 4 Unit Apartment Building $3,321,620 CAD ($830,405 CAD/Unit) 7.55% Cap Rate Los Angeles, CA 90061

Investment Highlights
- Matthews™ is pleased to present 137 E 119th Street, a newly constructed four-unit multifamily property in South Los Angeles totaling ±7,890 SF
- Upon stabilization at market rents, the property is projected to achieve a 7.5%–8.0% cap rate, supported by strong income potential
- Minutes from SoFi Stadium, Kia Forum, and Hollywood Park, a growing mixed-use destination with retail, dining, and entertainment
- his non-rent-controlled asset offers a rare opportunity in a rapidly growing, supply-constrained rental market
- Located in South Los Angeles with strong rental demand driven by proximity to major employment and entertainment hubs
- Convenient access to the 105 & 110 Freeways and close to LAX, supporting strong connectivity for tenants
Executive Summary
David Harrington
License # 01320460, 02168060 (CA)
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services, Inc
2321 Rosecrans Ave., Suite 1225, El Segundo, CA 90245
(866) 889-0550
License # 01320460, 02168060 (CA)
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services, Inc
2321 Rosecrans Ave., Suite 1225, El Segundo, CA 90245
(866) 889-0550
Property Facts
| Price | $3,321,620 CAD | Apartment Style | Townhome |
| Price Per Unit | $830,405 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Cap Rate | 7.55% | Building Size | 7,890 SF |
| No. Units | 4 | Average Occupancy | 0% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 2025 |
| Zoning | LAR2 - Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling | ||
| Price | $3,321,620 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $830,405 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 7.55% |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Townhome |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Building Size | 7,890 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 0% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 2025 |
| Zoning | LAR2 - Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4+4.5 | 2 | - | 1,500 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Good public transit
60/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6083-025-022 | Improvements Assessment | $213,762 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $498,777 CAD | Total Assessment | $712,539 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6083-025-022
Land Assessment
$498,777 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$213,762 CAD
Total Assessment
$712,539 CAD
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
137 E 119th St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.