Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Drive In Bays
3
Standard Parking Spaces
22

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 104
  • 2,884 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.50 CAD/SF/MO $51,912 CAD/YR $4,326 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

industrial space on 2 floors for lease in Varennes. Strategic location near Highways 30, 20, and Route 132. Area of 28 x 50 ft, totaling 2,884 sq. ft. Ceiling height of 14 ft and ground-level door height of 12 ft. The second floor has ceilings over 10 ft. Option to lease an additional 11,700 sq. ft. of land (Centris #19073555). Flexible use: offices, warehouse, small-to-medium business, professional services, or contractors.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 104 2,884 SF Negotiable $18.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.50 CAD/SF/MO $51,912 CAD/YR $4,326 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor - 104

Size
2,884 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.50 CAD/SF/MO $51,912 CAD/YR $4,326 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 104

Size 2,884 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.00 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
12,160 SF
Lot Size
1.12 AC
Year Built
2017
Construction
Metal
Zoning
I-208 - Industrial

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • 1st
  • Protech Construction
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40544631

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1371 Boul Lionel-Boulet, Varennes, QC J3X 1P7

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X