Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
13782-E I-25 Frontage ` Rd - Building A 875 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $407,882 CAD in Longmont, CO 80504

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Sale Conditions | 1031 Exchange |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 | APN/Parcel ID | 120726203011 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Sale Conditions | 1031 Exchange |
| APN/Parcel ID | 120726203011 |
Description
This well-equipped garage condo is now available in the highly sought-after Lyons 66 Business Park. Ideal for storage, small businesses, or light industrial operations, it offers easy access to I-25 and Highway 66. Key features include: Large overhead garage door with opener for convenient access. 208V single-phase power with 100-amp service; 3-phase power is available. Fully insulated unit for energy efficiency and comfort. 3/4 bathroom for added convenience. Owner-added mezzanine providing over 300 square feet of additional usable space (removable if desired). Shared and metered water and power supply with the building, including roof-mounted solar panels to help offset electric bills. These units rarely hit the market—don't miss out on this prime spot!
Sale Notes
Excellent location, easy access to I-25 and Hwy 66
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit A11 | 875 SF | Industrial | $407,882 CAD ($466.15 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit A11
| Unit Size |
| 875 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $407,882 CAD ($466.15 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit A11
| Unit Size | 875 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $407,882 CAD ($466.15 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Sale Conditions | 1031 Exchange |
| APN/Parcel ID | 120726203011 |
| Description | |
| This well-equipped garage condo is now available in the highly sought-after Lyons 66 Business Park. Ideal for storage, small businesses, or light industrial operations, it offers easy access to I-25 and Highway 66. Key features include: Large overhead garage door with opener for convenient access. 208V single-phase power with 100-amp service; 3-phase power is available. Fully insulated unit for energy efficiency and comfort. 3/4 bathroom for added convenience. Owner-added mezzanine providing over 300 square feet of additional usable space (removable if desired). Shared and metered water and power supply with the building, including roof-mounted solar panels to help offset electric bills. These units rarely hit the market—don't miss out on this prime spot!</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Excellent location, easy access to I-25 and Hwy 66</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
13782-E I-25 Frontage ` Rd - Building A
Already a member? Log In