Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
138 W Main St 4,200 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Ligonier Township, PA 15658 $546,031 CAD ($130.01 CAD/SF) 7.25% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Stable hold with long-term cash flow.
- Downtown location reduces tenant dependence on dedicated on-site parking.
- Within walking distance of the borough's historic Diamond.
- Two fully occupied retail storefronts and an occupied second floor apartment.
Executive Summary
The property is a mixed-use investment asset located in the heart of downtown Ligonier, just one block from the borough’s historic Diamond. The building features three income-producing spaces, including two street-level retail storefronts and a second-floor residential apartment consisting of three bedrooms and one-and-a-half bathrooms.
The property is currently 100% occupied by established local tenants and is zoned C-1 (Mixed-Use), allowing for continued retail and residential use. Its walkable downtown location offers strong visibility and consistent pedestrian traffic, while the surrounding street parking eliminates the need for dedicated on-site parking.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$59,119
|
$14.08
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$59,119
|
$14.08
|
| Taxes |
$4,992
|
$1.19
|
| Operating Expenses |
$14,535
|
$3.46
|
| Total Expenses |
$19,527
|
$4.65
|
| Net Operating Income |
$39,592
|
$9.43
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $59,119 |
| Annual Per SF | $14.08 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $59,119 |
| Annual Per SF | $14.08 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $4,992 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.19 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $14,535 |
| Annual Per SF | $3.46 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $19,527 |
| Annual Per SF | $4.65 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $39,592 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.43 |
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
4,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1922
Price
$546,031 CAD
Price Per SF
$130.01 CAD
Cap Rate
7.25%
NOI
$39,592 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.92
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
C-1 - C-1 zoning is intended to support Ligonier’s downtown core and generally permits a wide range of commercial, mixed-use, and residential uses.
Frontage
64’ on W Main St
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 16-01-15-0-146 | Total Assessment | $36,931 CAD (2026) |
| Land Assessment | $20,690 CAD (2026) | Annual Taxes | $4,992 CAD ($1.19 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $16,241 CAD (2026) | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
16-01-15-0-146
Land Assessment
$20,690 CAD (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$16,241 CAD (2026)
Total Assessment
$36,931 CAD (2026)
Annual Taxes
$4,992 CAD ($1.19 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 21
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
138 W Main St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.