Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1380 2000 w
Farr West, UT 84404
Land For Sale
·
1.62 AC

Investment Highlights
- Approved & improved for a 16-bed assisted living center
Executive Summary
Approved & improved for a 16-bed assisted living facility. Everything necessary to go vertical on construction has been installed and paid for, including the building permit. Also includes Tax ID 15-804-0002, which is zoned R-1-15 and approved for a residential building lot, intended for a home for the manager of the proposed assisted living facility. The idea was to build a home on that parcel for the manager of the assisted living facility to live there. The property could easily be re-zoned to C-2 to match the neighboring properties if a Buyer wanted to change the use from an assisted living facility.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.62 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | R-1-15 - The property could easily be re-zoned to C-2 to match the neighboring properties if a Buyer wanted to change the use from an assisted living facility. | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 1.62 AC |
| Zoning | R-1-15 - The property could easily be re-zoned to C-2 to match the neighboring properties if a Buyer wanted to change the use from an assisted living facility. |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $3,279,592 CAD | Lot Size | 1.62 AC |
| Price Per AC | $2,024,439.74 CAD |
| Price | $3,279,592 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $2,024,439.74 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.62 AC |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $441,276 CAD | Total Assessment | $441,276 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$441,276 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$441,276 CAD
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map