Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 18 x 18 doors
  • open space for storage or shipping

Executive Summary

Great commercial opportunity in Birome! Perfect for Agricultural use, shipping and receiving. This 2022 constructed, 4,000 square foot metal building features 20 foot ceilings with double roll up 18 x 18 doors. Property is plumbed with water and electric access available at the street. Access via FM 308 and Crawford Street.
Public Driving Directions: 15 miles east of Elm Mott on FM 308 in Birome

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Taxes $5,325 $1.33
Operating Expenses $5,490 $1.37

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025)

Taxes (CAD)
Annual $5,325
Annual Per SF $1.33
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $5,490
Annual Per SF $1.37
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $10,815
Annual Per SF $2.70

Property Facts

Price $406,940 CAD
Price Per SF $101.74 CAD
Sale Type Owner User
Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Self-Storage
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.54 AC
Building Size 4,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2022
Parking Ratio 2/1,000 SF
Zoning F1 - Commercial
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
394901
Land Assessment
$13,151 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$331,019 CAD
Total Assessment
$344,170 CAD
Annual Taxes
$5,325 CAD ($1.33 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 36724180

  • Date on Market: 2025-07-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 139 FM 308 Spur, Mount Calm, TX 76673

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.