Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
14 Inkerman St 861 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $1,081,088 CAD in St Kilda, VIC 3182
Investment Highlights
- Secure annual rental income with all outgoings paid by the tenant.
- Low-maintenance investment with minimal management requirements.
- Located in a high-activity precinct within St Kilda.
- Surrounded by residential density and strong hospitality trade.
Executive Summary
14 Inkerman Street St Kilda is a multifamily building located on a mixed-use precinct characterised by hospitality, retail, and residential developments.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
Sale Notes
7/14 Inkerman St represents a secure hospitality investment in the heart of St Kilda, one of Melbourne’s most dynamic and high-traffic precincts. The asset is leased to a well-established and iconic restaurant operator under a long-term agreement, ensuring consistent income and stability for the purchaser.
The tenancy structure includes all outgoings paid by the tenant, minimising management requirements and enhancing net returns. With option periods remaining on the lease, this property offers long-term income certainty and is ideally suited for investors seeking a low-maintenance, set-and-forget addition to their portfolio.
Positioned within a vibrant growth corridor, the property benefits from strong local patronage, proximity to public transport, and surrounding residential and commercial developments that support ongoing demand for hospitality services.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 7 | 861 SF | Retail | $1,081,088 CAD ($1,255.62 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 7
| Unit Size |
| 861 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $1,081,088 CAD ($1,255.62 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 7
| Unit Size | 861 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $1,081,088 CAD ($1,255.62 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Sale Notes | |
| 7/14 Inkerman St represents a secure hospitality investment in the heart of St Kilda, one of Melbourne’s most dynamic and high-traffic precincts. The asset is leased to a well-established and iconic restaurant operator under a long-term agreement, ensuring consistent income and stability for the purchaser.<br> The tenancy structure includes all outgoings paid by the tenant, minimising management requirements and enhancing net returns. With option periods remaining on the lease, this property offers long-term income certainty and is ideally suited for investors seeking a low-maintenance, set-and-forget addition to their portfolio.<br> Positioned within a vibrant growth corridor, the property benefits from strong local patronage, proximity to public transport, and surrounding residential and commercial developments that support ongoing demand for hospitality services.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 5,500 SF | Floors | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 1,830 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Lot Size | 0.10 AC |
| Building Class | C |
| Total Building Size | 5,500 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 3 |
| Typical Floor Size | 1,830 SF |