Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
14 N Elm St 2,464 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Colfax, IA 50054 $928,098 CAD ($376.66 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
Constructed in 1979
Prime location within the Colfax area
Steady income from laundromat
6 Well-maintained apartments, fully leased
Solid and reliable investment opportunity
Prime location within the Colfax area
Steady income from laundromat
6 Well-maintained apartments, fully leased
Solid and reliable investment opportunity
Building Size
2,464 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1972/1979
Price
$928,098 CAD
Price Per SF
$376.66 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.32
Lot Size
0.18 AC
Frontage
120’ on Elm St
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 11-01-336-001 | Improvements Assessment | $267,872 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $8,043 CAD | Total Assessment | $275,915 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
11-01-336-001
Land Assessment
$8,043 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$267,872 CAD
Total Assessment
$275,915 CAD
1 of 18
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
14 N Elm St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.