Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Metro-West Premier Pet Boarding and Grooming 140 Summer St 13,348 SF Vacant Retail Building Holliston, MA 01746 $3,918,266 CAD ($293.55 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Custom Built in 2006 by veterinary architects
- Mason Kennel runs
- Advanced Insulation, soundproofing , and ventilation
- Boarding for 120 Dogs
- 2 staff housing apartments
Executive Summary
Amazing opportunity to purchase a premier business including real estate! Custom built pet resort designed by veterinary architects featuring boarding for 120 dogs, 2 cat rooms, training, grooming, and possible space for veterinary services in the future. Design built, this property was constructed in 2006 with the greatest attention to detail including premium soundproofing, ventilation, and kennel runs by Mason Company. Plug and play operations for the investor or entrepreneur, providing all necessary spaces to for a thriving pet resort for consumers. In addition, the property offers a studio and a one-bedroom apartment for employee housing.
Building Size
13,348 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
2006/2014
Price
$3,918,266 CAD
Price Per SF
$293.55 CAD
Percent Leased
Vacant
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
3.10 AC
Zoning
Industrial - Mixed use primary commercial . 2 Residential units included, however deed restricted for use by employees only of the business.
Parking
12 Spaces
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | HOLL-000005-000001-000020 | Improvements Assessment | $2,724,913 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $537,421 CAD | Total Assessment | $3,262,334 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
HOLL-000005-000001-000020
Land Assessment
$537,421 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$2,724,913 CAD
Total Assessment
$3,262,334 CAD
1 of 50
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Metro-West Premier Pet Boarding and Grooming | 140 Summer St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.