Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located on a 9.40-acre parcel within Arden’s industrial corridor and EMP zoning regulations.
  • Recently renovated space with 26-foot clear height, 40x40 column spacing, and LED lighting.
  • Dual transformer electric capacity (2500 kVA and 1000 kVA) supporting high-power requirements.
  • Easy access to I-26 (2 miles) and Asheville Regional Airport (5 miles) for regional and national connectivity.
  • Wet sprinkler and fire alarm systems with three dock-high doors and one drive-in door.
  • On-site parking for 100 vehicles with convenient access to highways and local amenities.

Features

Clear Height
21’
Drive In Bays
1
Exterior Dock Doors
6
Standard Parking Spaces
60

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 44,371-56,259 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $928,159 CAD/YR $77,347 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

"Introducing 140 Vista Blvd, Arden, NC, 28704: a versatile industrial/flex/manufacturing/warehouse property. Boasting a total building size of 56,259 SF with two availabilities Option 1 is the entire building and Option 2 is a 44,371 SF portion, this modern facility offers ample room for growth and customization. Built in 1999 and renovated in 2018, it sits on a 9.40-acre lot with EMP zoning. Conveniently located just 2 miles from I-26 and 5 miles from Asheville Regional Airport, it provides access to Southeast distribution corridors and a regional labor pool. The property features a 26 ft clear height, 40x40 column spacing, LED lighting, heated and cooled HVAC, and ample parking with 100 spaces. With wet sprinkler and fire alarm systems, 3 dock-high doors, and 1 drive-in door, this property is well-equipped for seamless operations."

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 44,371-56,259 SF Negotiable $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $928,159 CAD/YR $77,347 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out 30 Days

1st Floor

Size
44,371-56,259 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $928,159 CAD/YR $77,347 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

1st Floor

Size 44,371-56,259 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.50 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• 1 Drive Bay
  • 3 Loading Docks

Property Overview

140 Vista Boulevard is an industrial manufacturing building set on 9.40 acres in Arden, North Carolina. The building totals 56,259 square feet and features EMP zoning. It offers access to major transportation routes including Interstate 26, approximately 2 miles away, and Asheville Regional Airport, located about 5 miles from the site. Renovated in 2018, the property includes loading docks, warehouse space, and office areas. The surrounding area includes industrial uses, distribution corridors, and a regional workforce base with nearby retail and hospitality amenities.