Share This Listing

Message

931 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Premier corner location in Downtown Oklahoma City with unmatched visibility.
  • Positioned near key city amenities, cultural attractions, and retail destinations.
  • Excellent accessibility to I-235 and major urban corridors.
  • Strategic investment opportunity within a growing and revitalized district.

Executive Summary

This prime corner development opportunity in Downtown Oklahoma City presents an exceptional investment for those seeking to make a bold mark in one of the city’s most dynamic growth areas. Located at the highly visible intersection of North Robinson Avenue and NW 14th Street, the property offers superb accessibility and strong exposure within a vibrant urban corridor.
Spanning just over an acre, the site’s DTD-1 zoning supports a dynamic range of development possibilities, including office, hospitality, multifamily, or mixed-use projects. Its high-profile location ensures excellent visibility and convenient access to major arterial routes, including nearby I-235.
Developers and investors can capitalize on the area’s continued evolution as a sought-after destination for business and lifestyle. With an opportunity to establish a landmark presence, this site is an ideal canvas for creative and impactful urban development.

Property Facts

Price $2,731,235 CAD
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Commercial
  • Retail
  • Office
Total Lot Size 1.01 AC
Zoning DTD-1 - Downtown Transitional Limited

1 Lot Available

Lot 1

Price $2,731,235 CAD
Price Per AC $2,704,193.34 CAD
Lot Size 1.01 AC

Prime Corner Development Opportunity in Downtown OKC

Description

Prime Corner Development Opportunity in Downtown OKC | 1400 North Robinson Ave, Oklahoma City Positioned on a highly visible corner at 1400 North Robinson Ave in Oklahoma City, this exceptional property presents a rare opportunity for investors, developers, and visionaries to create something truly transformative. Located in a strategic and prominent area, the site offers outstanding accessibility, strong exposure, and limitless potential for redevelopment. Whether you envision a modern office headquarters, boutique hotel, or upscale apartment complex, this property is ideally suited to bring your vision to life. Its corner location enhances both visibility and access, making it an ideal destination for commercial, hospitality, or multifamily development. This site offers the chance to shape the future of the surrounding area and establish a landmark presence in one of Oklahoma City’s most promising corridors. Don’t miss this unique chance to secure a premier corner lot with endless possibilities.

Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Good public transit
60/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 40543865

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1400 N Robinson Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73103

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.