Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1401-1405 W 29th St 13,050 SF 100% Leased Office Building Loveland, CO 80538 $2,744,960 CAD ($210.34 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Traffic Counts, Parking, West Loveland, Lot Size, access from Taft Ave and 29th St. Walking distance to Lake Loveland, Benson Sculpture Park
Executive Summary
Owner User with two tenants • $2,000,000 ($167/SF) NOT including basement • +/- 11,997 SF • Ample parking on large 1.37 acre lot • Corner location at 29th Street & Taft Av
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Building Size
13,050 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1985
Price
$2,744,960 CAD
Price Per SF
$210.34 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
6,525 SF
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
1.37 AC
Zoning
B - Commercial/Business
Parking
56 Spaces (4.84 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 95034-32-001 | Improvements Assessment | $332,744 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $465,475 CAD | Total Assessment | $798,220 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
95034-32-001
Land Assessment
$465,475 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$332,744 CAD
Total Assessment
$798,220 CAD
1 of 24
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1401-1405 W 29th St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.