Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1401 Maclay Commerce Dr 2,550 SF Office Building Tallahassee, FL 32312 $887,832 CAD ($348.17 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Directly fronts the new 9.8-acre Market District Park
- Located just off Thomasville Rd
- *Duplex building with separate ownership - adjacent 2,550 sf unit also available for purchase price of $649,000
- Ideally situated less than 1 mile to/from I-10
Executive Summary
Unique opportunity to purchase a commercial building fronting a new municipal park, part of an existing placemaking initiative. This duplex building with separate ownership, offers flexibility to purchase individually or together.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
2,550 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1986
Price
$887,832 CAD
Price Per SF
$348.17 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,550 SF
Building FAR
0.53
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
AC - Activity Center
Parking
5 Spaces (1.96 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
| Alabama Educational Tech | Educational Services | - | - | - | ||
| Mcrae Conferences & Trade Shows | Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation | - | - | - | ||
| Mega Conference | Information | - | - | - | ||
| Pro Players Realty USA | - | - | - | - |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 11-05-10-00A-005.1 | Improvements Assessment | $363,098 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $51,158 CAD | Total Assessment | $414,256 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
11-05-10-00A-005.1
Land Assessment
$51,158 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$363,098 CAD
Total Assessment
$414,256 CAD
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1401 Maclay Commerce Dr
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.