Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1403 Fredericksburg Rd 5,000 SF Retail Building San Antonio, TX 78201 $1,163,225 CAD ($232.64 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
The business that operates from this location is available for $145,000. The asking price for business and property is $995,000.
Building Size
5,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1970
Price
$1,163,225 CAD
Price Per SF
$232.64 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
0.54 AC
Zoning
C-3 - General Commercial District
Parking
20 Spaces (4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Good public transit
60/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 06496-008-0380 | Improvements Assessment | $523,161 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $301,405 CAD | Total Assessment | $824,565 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
06496-008-0380
Land Assessment
$301,405 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$523,161 CAD
Total Assessment
$824,565 CAD
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
1403 Fredericksburg Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.