Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1404 E College Dr
Marshall, MN 56258
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Great Location with Plenty of Parking
- Immediate Occupancy
- Well Established Business with most of the Equipment in Place
Executive Summary
For Sale | Former Restaurant Building
Corner Location | Marshall, MN
Excellent opportunity to acquire a freestanding former restaurant property in Marshall, Minnesota. This well-located building sits on a high-visibility corner lot and offers ample on-site parking, making it ideal for a wide range of commercial uses.
The restaurant has recently closed, and all kitchen equipment remains in place, providing a turnkey opportunity for a new owner to reopen as a restaurant or repurpose the space for another food-service or retail concept. The existing layout includes a commercial kitchen, dining area, and support spaces, allowing for efficient reuse with minimal downtime.
Property Highlights:
Former restaurant with equipment included
Highly visible corner location
Plenty of parking for customers and staff
Freestanding building with strong street presence
Suitable for restaurant, café, bar & grill, fast-casual, or adaptive reuse
Excellent opportunity for owner-user or investor
This property offers strong potential in a growing regional market and is well-suited for entrepreneurs, established operators looking to expand, or investors seeking a repositioning opportunity.
Corner Location | Marshall, MN
Property Highlights:
Former restaurant with equipment included
Highly visible corner location
Plenty of parking for customers and staff
Freestanding building with strong street presence
Excellent opportunity for owner-user or investor
Property Facts
Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Building Size
1,938 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1975/2022
Price
$793,440 CAD
Price Per SF
$409.41 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
0.48 AC
Zoning
B-1 - The property at 1404 E College Drive, Marshall, MN 56258, is zoned for Business/Commercial use.
Parking
26 Spaces (13.42 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
191’ on College Drive
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 27-527002-0 | Improvements Assessment | $293,983 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $149,933 CAD | Total Assessment | $443,916 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
27-527002-0
Land Assessment
$149,933 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$293,983 CAD
Total Assessment
$443,916 CAD
1 of 19
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map