Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1412 Windrim Avenue 1412 Windrim Ave 9 Unit Apartment Building $1,573,775 CAD ($174,864 CAD/Unit) Philadelphia, PA 19141

Investment Highlights
- Fully occupied nine-unit multifamily building in the Logan-Ogontz-Fern Rock area.
- Strong transit accessibility with high public transportation scores.
- Competitive price point providing immediate stabilized income.
- Recent interior and exterior upgrades completed in 2023.
- Walkable neighborhood near retail, services, and community amenities.
Executive Summary
1412 Windrim Avenue offers a nine-unit multifamily investment located in the Logan-Ogontz-Fern Rock neighborhood of Philadelphia. The property, built in 1920 and updated with recent renovations, spans three stories and features a mix of one-bedroom and two-bedroom units. Its established occupancy provides immediate, stable cash flow for investors seeking a value-oriented acquisition in a strong rental market.
The property benefits from excellent public transit connectivity, with nearby SEPTA stations and multiple bus routes providing commuters easy access to Center City and major employment hubs. Tenants enjoy a walkable location within proximity to local retail, services, and dining options. Philadelphia’s steady rental demand, driven by its dynamic employment base and diverse population, supports consistent long-term upside.
With a list price of $115,000 and a unit mix geared toward a wide tenant demographic, this asset represents an accessible entry point into the city’s multifamily sector or a strategic addition to an existing portfolio.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
-
|
-
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,573,775 CAD | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $174,864 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.08 AC |
| No. Units | 9 | Building Size | 7,515 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built/Renovated | 1920/2023 |
| Zoning | RM1 | ||
| Price | $1,573,775 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $174,864 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.08 AC |
| Building Size | 7,515 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1920/2023 |
| Zoning | RM1 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 4 | $1,316 CAD | - |
| 2+1 | 5 | $1,759 CAD | - |
1 1
Very walkable
80/100
Fairly drivable
50/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 881212100 | Total Assessment | $636,110 CAD (2026) |
| Land Assessment | $190,833 CAD (2026) | Annual Taxes | -$1 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $445,277 CAD (2026) | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
881212100
Land Assessment
$190,833 CAD (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$445,277 CAD (2026)
Total Assessment
$636,110 CAD (2026)
Annual Taxes
-$1 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1412 Windrim Avenue | 1412 Windrim Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.