Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1414-1420 E Dominick St 2 Retail Properties Offered at $481,490 CAD in Rome, NY

Investment Highlights
- Two buildings
- 25+ Parking Spots
Executive Summary
Exceptional commercial opportunity in a high-traffic location! This unique offering includes two buildings being sold together at 1414–1420 E. Dominick Street in Rome, providing incredible potential for investors, business owners, or developers alike. Situated on a prominent corner with excellent visibility and steady daily traffic, the property offers endless possibilities for retail, office, warehouse, mixed-use, or income-producing ventures. Ample parking, strong street presence, and convenient access to major routes make this a standout opportunity in one of Rome’s busiest commercial corridors. Whether you’re looking to expand your portfolio or establish your business in a thriving location, this versatile multi-building package is full of potential.
Property Facts
| Price | $481,490 CAD | Number of Properties | 2 |
| Price / SF | $82.87 CAD / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Sale Condition | Bulk/Portfolio Sale | Total Building Size | 5,810 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Total Land Area | 0.39 AC |
| Status | Active |
| Price | $481,490 CAD |
| Price / SF | $82.87 CAD / SF |
| Sale Condition | Bulk/Portfolio Sale |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 2 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 5,810 SF |
| Total Land Area | 0.39 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1418-1420 E Dominick St, Rome, NY 13440 | Retail | 3,548 SF | 1974 | - |
|
1414 E Dominick Street
1414 E Dominick St, Rome, NY 13440 |
Retail | 2,262 SF | 1960 | - |
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
1414-1420 E Dominick St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.