Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
1
Standard Parking Spaces
30

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 10,800 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.54 CAD/SF/YR $0.79 CAD/SF/MO $103,018 CAD/YR $8,585 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Includes 1,800 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 10,800 SF Negotiable $9.54 CAD/SF/YR $0.79 CAD/SF/MO $103,018 CAD/YR $8,585 CAD/MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor

Size
10,800 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.54 CAD/SF/YR $0.79 CAD/SF/MO $103,018 CAD/YR $8,585 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 10,800 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.54 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Includes 1,800 SF of dedicated office space

Manufacturing Facility Facts

Building Size
10,800 SF
Lot Size
3.82 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Masonry
Lighting
Fluorescent
Heating
Gas
Power Supply
Amps: 1,000 Volts: 208-240
Zoning
M-2 - Light Industrial

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Central Oil
  • Wholesaler
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40479150

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 14140 E 10 Mile Rd, Warren, MI 48089

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.