Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1420 Mason Ave 7,530 SF Retail Building Daytona Beach, FL 32117 $1,951,880 CAD ($259.21 CAD/SF) 7.89% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- new monument sign, new exterior paint and parking lot striping
Executive Summary
Vacant retail strip building For Sale , Great for owner occupy or investor
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$154,096
|
$20.46
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$154,096
|
$20.46
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$20,546
|
$2.73
|
| Net Operating Income |
$133,550
|
$17.74
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $154,096 |
| Annual Per SF | $20.46 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $154,096 |
| Annual Per SF | $20.46 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $20,546 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.73 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $133,550 |
| Annual Per SF | $17.74 |
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
7,530 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1987
Price
$1,951,880 CAD
Price Per SF
$259.21 CAD
Cap Rate
7.89%
NOI
$154,096 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.28
Lot Size
0.62 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
T4 - Office/ retail
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5211-23-00-0040 | Improvements Assessment | $756,634 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $111,069 CAD | Total Assessment | $867,703 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5211-23-00-0040
Land Assessment
$111,069 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$756,634 CAD
Total Assessment
$867,703 CAD
1 of 22
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
1420 Mason Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.