Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Highway 2 & Highway 385
  • High Visibility

Executive Summary

Positioned in the heart of Western Nebraska, the Quality Inn Alliance offers investors an opportunity to acquire a recognized, select-service hospitality asset in a market supported by tourism, transportation, agriculture, energy, and regional commerce demand drivers. Conveniently located along Highways 2 and 385, the property benefits from strong visibility and accessibility while serving travelers moving between Nebraska, the Black Hills region, Colorado, and the broader High Plains corridor.
The hotel is strategically situated near the Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railway operations and local commercial centers, providing a diverse mix of leisure and workforce-related lodging demand.
Alliance serves as the county seat of Box Butte County and functions as an important regional hub for Western Nebraska. The community is known for attractions such as Carhenge, one of Nebraska’s most unique tourism destinations, drawing visitors from across the country. The area also benefits from its location near the Nebraska Sandhills and as a gateway route toward the Black Hills of South Dakota, supporting seasonal leisure travel and drive-to tourism demand. Alliance’s role as a transportation center is further strengthened by its significant rail infrastructure and BNSF activity tied to Powder River Basin coal movement and regional freight operations.

Data Room Click Here to Access

Property Facts

Price $4,409,536 CAD
Price Per Room $73,492 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class B
Lot Size 4.35 AC
Building Size 33,318 SF
No. Rooms 60
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1995/2007
Parking Ratio 2.27/1,000 SF
Corridor Interior
Zoning 03-COMMERC

Description No. Rooms Daily Rate SF
Suite 6 $158.47 CAD -
Guest Room 54 $133.66 CAD -
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
070104581
Land Assessment
$600,379 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$3,243,234 CAD
Total Assessment
$3,843,613 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40587679

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1420 W 3rd St, Alliance, NE 69301

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.