Share This Listing

Message

915 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Every square foot is literally super custom, luxury in rare lush green organic Arizona mini-forest.

Executive Summary

2 Super Custom Luxury Homes, Leased Annually 6% cap rate. $300,000 worth of recent remodeling makes this almost maintenance free. 50 Year Silicone Roofs. 4,900 sq ft. under insulated, electrified, light ceilings. 3,460 livable in two separate homes. Quiet dead end of road. Lease to the higher end for less rent drama. Comes with 1 year lease in place.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2020)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $64,786 $17.90
Other Income $6,479 $1.79
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $71,265 $19.69
Taxes $2,870 $0.79
Operating Expenses $1,367 $0.38
Total Expenses $4,237 $1.17
Net Operating Income $67,028 $18.52

Financial Summary (Actual - 2020)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $64,786
Annual Per SF $17.90
Other Income (CAD)
Annual $6,479
Annual Per SF $1.79
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $71,265
Annual Per SF $19.69
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $2,870
Annual Per SF $0.79
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $1,367
Annual Per SF $0.38
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $4,237
Annual Per SF $1.17
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $67,028
Annual Per SF $18.52

Property Facts

Price $1,108,543 CAD
Price Per SF $226.23 CAD
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Cap Rate 6.02%
Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype
Residential Income
  • Multifamily Apartments
  • Multifamily Dormitory
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.00 AC
Building Size 4,900 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1996/2020
Parking Ratio 0.82/1,000 SF
Zoning R-R - Elite Rural - Lifestock & Farming Allowed. Home Buiness Area. No HOA

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
404-04-041A
Land Assessment
$0 CAD (2027)
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD (2027)
Total Assessment
$89,631 CAD (2027)
Annual Taxes
$2,870 CAD ($0.59 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2020
  • Listing ID: 16466418

  • Date on Market: 2018-07-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 143 E Walker Rd, Camp Verde, AZ 86322

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.