Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,100 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $48.74 CAD/SF/YR $4.06 CAD/SF/MO $53,617 CAD/YR $4,468 CAD/MO
  • Office/Medical
  • -
  • Now

Amazing opportunity at 144 McLean Ave! Super modern and fully renovated professional space in a prime location close to the Verrazano Bridge and public transportation. This turnkey space offers approximately 1,100 square feet with an excellent layout that can accommodate many different business models and professional uses. Features include updated finishes, flexible workspace configuration, and use of yard space. Available immediately and ready for occupancy. Perfect for professional offices, creative businesses, medical, showroom, service-based operations, and more. $3250 includes taxes and CAM

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,100 SF Negotiable $48.74 CAD/SF/YR $4.06 CAD/SF/MO $53,617 CAD/YR $4,468 CAD/MO Office/Medical - Now

1st Floor

Size
1,100 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$48.74 CAD/SF/YR $4.06 CAD/SF/MO $53,617 CAD/YR $4,468 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office/Medical
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,100 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $48.74 CAD/SF/YR

Year Built
2007
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
4,070 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
1,200 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
12’
Parking
2 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • 144 Mcclean Avenue LLC
  • Public Administration
  • 1st
  • American Auto Group
  • Retailer

Attachments

Site Plan
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 40601072

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 144 Mcclean Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.