Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1440 N Broadway 7,056 SF Retail Building Saint Louis, MO 63102 $259,843 CAD ($36.83 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Highway Visibility
- Off-Street Parking
- Opportunity Zone
Executive Summary
Opportunity Zone! 3-story building with elevator (condition unknown). Building is in need of rehab, but has highway visibility from I-70 and features an 8,400 SQ FT fenced parking lot. 10'+ ceilings throughout the building. Full basement. First floor was last used as a restaurant.
Building Size
7,056 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1901
Price
$259,843 CAD
Price Per SF
$36.83 CAD
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
2.70
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
K - K. Unrestricted
Parking
25 Spaces (3.54 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0690-00-0100-0 | Improvements Assessment | $32,695 CAD (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $6,319 CAD (2025) | Total Assessment | $39,014 CAD (2025) |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0690-00-0100-0
Land Assessment
$6,319 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$32,695 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$39,014 CAD (2025)
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
1440 N Broadway
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.