Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
24’
Column Spacing
40’ x 40’
Exterior Dock Doors
19
Levelers
19

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 14335
  • 23,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.97 CAD/SF/YR $0.83 CAD/SF/MO $229,275 CAD/YR $19,106 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 2027-01-01
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 6 Loading Docks
  • 1st Floor - 14529
  • 40,629 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $7.22 CAD/SF/YR $0.60 CAD/SF/MO $293,282 CAD/YR $24,440 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 90 Days
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 14335 23,000 SF Negotiable $9.97 CAD/SF/YR $0.83 CAD/SF/MO $229,275 CAD/YR $19,106 CAD/MO Industrial - 2027-01-01
1st Floor - 14529 40,629 SF Negotiable $7.22 CAD/SF/YR $0.60 CAD/SF/MO $293,282 CAD/YR $24,440 CAD/MO Industrial - 90 Days

1st Floor - 14335

Size
23,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.97 CAD/SF/YR $0.83 CAD/SF/MO $229,275 CAD/YR $19,106 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
2027-01-01

1st Floor - 14529

Size
40,629 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$7.22 CAD/SF/YR $0.60 CAD/SF/MO $293,282 CAD/YR $24,440 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
90 Days

1st Floor - 14335

Size 23,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.97 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 2027-01-01

  • 6 Loading Docks

1st Floor - 14529

Size 40,629 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $7.22 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 90 Days

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
174,011 SF
Lot Size
15.36 AC
Year Built
1980
Zoning
BP-2

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Harrington Industrial Plastics, Inc.
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Midland Paper, Packaging + Supplies
  • Manufacturing
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40306918

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-27

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 14401-14529 W 100th St, Lenexa, KS 66215

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.