Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Town of Vegreville 14413 HWY 16A Hwy 3,400 SF 100% Leased Industrial Building Vegreville, AB T9C 1R3 $900,000 CAD ($264.71 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Hiway Frontage
- Near Prosperity Park Industrial Area
- Multiple Uses Ample Yard Space
Executive Summary
Excellent 27.91-acre commercial/industrial property on HWY 16A (East Vegreville) near Prosperity Park Industrial Area. Features include a 3400 sq ft main building, 4460 sq ft office with attached shop (1564 sq ft office area), a 4840 sq ft metal warehouse, plus six garages/storage buildings ranging from 300–1700 sq ft. Ample yard space with great access and visibility from the highway. Ideal for equipment storage, manufacturing, or contractor operations. Versatile zoning and room to expand make this a prime investment opportunity.
Property Facts
| Price | $900,000 CAD | Lot Size | 27.91 AC |
| Price Per SF | $264.71 CAD | Rentable Building Area | 3,400 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Year Built | 1988 | |
| Building Class | A |
| Price | $900,000 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $264.71 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | |
| Building Class | A |
| Lot Size | 27.91 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 3,400 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1988 |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Homewise Realty
Town of Vegreville | 14413 HWY 16A Hwy
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.