Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 37,845 SF (Divisible)
  • Abundant Parking (100+ spaces)
  • 15' Clear Height
  • 31,845 SF Office/R&D | 6,000 SF Warehouse
  • 1x Dock | 1x Drive-in Ramp (both 9'x10')

Executive Summary

Well-maintained flex facility that contains a mix of office, warehouse, and R&D space available: 31,845 SF Office/R&D | 6,000 SF Warehouse. Highly accessible location less than 5 minutes from the Campus Pkwy/I-69 interchange (Exit 210). Surrounded by numerous retail amenities (including restaurants, coffee, shops, automotive) being adjacent to Hamilton Town Center. Close to IU Health Fishers & Ascension St Vincent Fishers. National Hotel brands nearby for incoming business travelers. Great location with close proximity to I-465, Noblesville, Fishers, Geist, Fortville, McCordsville, Anderson (30 min).

Building Size
37,845 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
2007/2014
Price
$5,410,473 CAD
Price Per SF
$142.96 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
37,845 SF
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
4.97 AC
Zoning
CCPD - Commercial
Parking
100 Spaces (2.64 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Bio-Tech/ Lab Space
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Air Conditioning
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
29-11-23-002-002.000-021
Land Assessment
$880,606 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$4,318,105 CAD
Total Assessment
$5,198,711 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40477678

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 14450 Getz Rd, Noblesville, IN 46060

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.