Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
14465 Main St 5,741 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Hesperia, CA 92345 $1,788,020 CAD ($311.45 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
5,741 square feet of retail or office space on 0.55 acres of land. This commercial building currently has five tenants and is 100% occupied. The price includes an additional 40,500 square feet (0.93 acres) of vacant land behind the property.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$145,304
|
$25.31
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$145,304
|
$25.31
|
| Taxes |
$14,717
|
$2.56
|
| Operating Expenses |
$11,344
|
$1.98
|
| Total Expenses |
$26,061
|
$4.54
|
| Net Operating Income |
$119,243
|
$20.77
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $145,304 |
| Annual Per SF | $25.31 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $145,304 |
| Annual Per SF | $25.31 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $14,717 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.56 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $11,344 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.98 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $26,061 |
| Annual Per SF | $4.54 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $119,243 |
| Annual Per SF | $20.77 |
Building Size
5,741 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1981
Price
$1,788,020 CAD
Price Per SF
$311.45 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
0.60 AC
Zoning
NC - Neighborhood Commercial
Parking
30 Spaces (5.17 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
12’ on Main St
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Total Assessment | $1,275,755 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $443,741 CAD | Annual Taxes | $14,717 CAD ($2.56 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $832,014 CAD | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$443,741 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$832,014 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,275,755 CAD
Annual Taxes
$14,717 CAD ($2.56 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
14465 Main St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.