Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Prime Investment / Owner-User Opportunity in the Heart of Historic Saratoga
- Live-Work Opportunity with Ground-Floor Retail and Residential Units Above
- Serene Setting Surrounded by Lush Parks and Scenic Vistas
- Two Newly Built (2023) Mixed-Use (Apartments/Retail) Buildings
- Desirable and Sought After Location in a Highly Walkable and Charming Downtown
- Wealthy Demographics
Executive Summary
The S&T Group of Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present a rare investment and owner-user opportunity in the heart of historic downtown Saratoga. The offering consists of two newly constructed mixed-use buildings (2023) totaling ±7,694 SF on Big Basin Way, the premier retail corridor in one of Silicon Valley's most affluent communities.
Two newly built mixed-use buildings (2023)
14521 Big Basin Way: ±2,490 SF
14523 Big Basin Way: ±5,204 SF
APN: 503-24-084, 503-24-085
Current monthly rent roll: $19,213.75 (with one vacant unit offering upside)
Strong tenant mix including Mochinut (lease through 1/31/2030)
Situated on Big Basin Way between 3rd and 4th Street, the property sits among premier dining and retail including Plumed Horse, Florentine Trattoria, Masu Japanese Bistro, Mandala Indian Cuisine, and Pisco Bar. Downtown Saratoga offers easy access to Silicon Valley's major employers — Apple, Netflix, Nvidia, Adobe, eBay, and Google — and is served by top-rated schools including Saratoga High School and Saratoga Elementary. The trade area features wealthy demographics and a strong rental market with steady appreciation.
Two newly built mixed-use buildings (2023)
14521 Big Basin Way: ±2,490 SF
14523 Big Basin Way: ±5,204 SF
APN: 503-24-084, 503-24-085
Property Facts
| Price | $9,921,456 CAD | Number of Properties | 2 |
| Price / SF | $1,290 CAD / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Sale Type | Investment | Total Building Size | 7,694 SF |
| Status | Active | Total Land Area | 0.10 AC |
| Price | $9,921,456 CAD |
| Price / SF | $1,290 CAD / SF |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 2 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 7,694 SF |
| Total Land Area | 0.10 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14523 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 | Retail | 5,204 SF | 2022 | - |
| 14521 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 | Retail | 2,490 SF | 1895 | - |
1 1
1 of 15
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
14521-14523 Big Basin Way
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.