Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
14701 Lee Hwy - Office Condos Bldg A 1,382 SF Office/Medical Condo Unit Offered at $551,056 CAD in Centreville, VA 20121

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Sale Notes
Purchase: $290 PSF ($400,780) Ready to see patients right away!
Plumbed for 3 Dental Operatories - Ideal for dental, orthodontic, or oral surgery use
- Recently Renovated - Modern finishes and move-in ready
- Save Money - Save $80-100K in start-up build-out costs. Plug in your equipment and be operational from day one.
- Flexible Lay-out - Suitable for a variety of medical uses (primary care, specialty, therapy, etc.)
- Third-Level Suite with Window Signage - Visibility and branding opportunity
- Professional Medical Community - Surrounded by established healthcare tenants.
Convenient Location - Easy access for patient and staff
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 306 | 1,382 SF | Office/Medical | $551,056 CAD ($398.74 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 306
| Unit Size |
| 1,382 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $551,056 CAD ($398.74 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 306
| Unit Size | 1,382 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $551,056 CAD ($398.74 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Notes | |
| Purchase: $290 PSF ($400,780) Ready to see patients right away!<br> <br> Plumbed for 3 Dental Operatories - Ideal for dental, orthodontic, or oral surgery use <br> <ul style="list-style: disc; padding: 0px 0px 0px 40px"><li> Recently Renovated - Modern finishes and move-in ready <br> </li><li> Save Money - Save $80-100K in start-up build-out costs.  Plug in your equipment and be operational from day one. <br> </li><li> Flexible Lay-out - Suitable for a variety of medical uses (primary care, specialty, therapy, etc.) <br> </li><li> Third-Level Suite with Window Signage - Visibility and branding opportunity <br> </li><li> Professional Medical Community - Surrounded by established healthcare tenants. <br> Convenient Location - Easy access for patient and staff</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 30,000 SF | Typical Floor Size | 10,000 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 2006 |
| Property Subtype | Medical | Lot Size | 14.53 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 2.3/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 3 | ||
| Zoning | I-5 - Professional Office Condo | ||
| Total Building Size | 30,000 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Medical |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 3 |
| Typical Floor Size | 10,000 SF |
| Year Built | 2006 |
| Lot Size | 14.53 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 2.3/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | I-5 - Professional Office Condo |