Share This Listing

Message

918 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • STRONG HISTORICAL OCCUPANCY: 5 years remaining on corporate lease with an ATTRACTIVE 15.8% rental escalation on last renewal option (January 1, 2032)!
  • Positioned on a ±0.826-acre lot – across the street from a Tractor Supply Co./ Marvin’s Anchored Retail Center
  • 2025 DEMOGRAPHICS: Total Population (5MI): 53,865 | Average Household Income (1MI): $61,044
  • CORPORATE GUARANTEED LEASE: Successfully open & operating since 1995 & currently in their 5th renewal option w/ attractive 7.04% Rent to Sales Ratio
  • STRONG INTRINSIC VALUE: Priced below replacement cost with low rents in-place – $10.63 psf

Executive Summary

Advance Auto Parts has 5+ years remaining on corporate lease with an ATTRACTIVE 15.8% rental escalation on last renewal option (January 1, 2032)! Advance Auto Parts, Inc. (NYSE: AAP | S&P BB Credit Rating | Moody’s Ba3 Rating) is a leading automotive aftermarket retailer serving both professional installers and do-it-yourself customers, operating 4,297 stores primarily in the U.S. with additional locations in Canada, Puerto Rico, and the U.S. Virgin Islands, and supporting 814 independently owned Carquest-branded stores across North America and the Caribbean. It is Successfully open & operating since 1995 and currently in their 5th renewal option with an ATTRACTIVE 7.04% Rent to Sales Ratio! Advanced Auto Parts is Priced below replacement cost with low rents in-place – $10.63 psf.
The Asset is Positioned on a ±0.826-acre lot – across the street from a Tractor Supply Co./ Marvin’s Anchored Retail Center with great visibility/access on AL-21 Bypass with traffic counts of 5,967 CPD! Nearby retailers include Walmart Supercenter, Tractor Supply Co., Ace Hardware, True Value, Cato, Hibbett, Shoe Show, Farmers Home Furniture, Piggly Wiggly, Dollar General, Dollar Tree, Family Dollar, AT&T, Verizon, Cricket Wireless, Walgreens, O’Reilly Auto Parts, AutoZone, Anytime Fitness; Dining options include McDonald’s, Sonic Drive- In, Pizza Hut, Hardee’s, Guthrie’s, Subway, Huddle House, Captain D’s. It is 2 miles from Coastal Alabama Community College : Monroeville – a public, 2-year, comprehensive college that offers a variety of degree programs for university transfer, business technology & nursing; 1 mile from Monroe County Hospital – a 94-bed critical access hospital offering Emergency Care 24/7, Inpatient Care, Outpatient Services, and Surgical Procedures. According to Bureau of Labor Statistics (November 2025), Alabama’s rate at 2.7% | National unemployment rate at 4.6%

Building Size
7,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1995
Price
$1,236,227 CAD
Price Per SF
$176.60 CAD
Cap Rate
8.25%
NOI
$101,989 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.19
Lot Size
0.83 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
C - Commercial Business
Frontage
150’ on Alabama 21 Bypass

• -

Advance Auto Parts, Inc. est l'un des principaux fournisseurs de pièces de rechange automobiles qui sert à la fois les installateurs professionnels et les clients de bricoleurs. Au 5 octobre 2024, Advance exploitait 4 781 magasins principalement aux États-Unis, et d'autres au Canada, à Porto Rico et aux îles Vierges américaines. L'entreprise a également desservi 1 125 magasins indépendants de marque Carquest dans ces endroits, en plus du Mexique et de diverses îles des Caraïbes.

Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
Retailer - - -
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Anytime Fitness
Piggly Wiggly
Regions Bank

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
26010140000370010
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$180,424 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40516507

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1471 S Highway 21 Byp, Monroeville, AL 36460

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.