Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- 400 Amps power
- Gated Secured Yard
- 4,950-Square-Foot Industrial Building Situated on a 6,444-Square-Foot M2 Zoned Lot
- Conveniently located near the 405 and 101 freeways
- Excellent Starter Industrial Building
Executive Summary
This 4,950-square-foot industrial building sits on a 6,444-square-foot lot, with M2 zoning, presenting a prime entry-level ownership opportunity, in a highly desirable and densely populated submarket.
The property includes a private, gated, and secure yard, 14-foot clear ceiling height, and one ground-level loading door—features that accommodate a wide range of uses such as automotive, warehousing, manufacturing, and light assembly.
With 400 amps of 3-phase power, it is well-equipped to support operations with significant electrical demands.
Conveniently located near the 405 and 101 freeways, and just minutes from Van Nuys Airport, the property offers excellent accessibility and distribution advantages. The surrounding submarket is characterized by very low vacancy rates and consistent year-over-year rent growth, making this an attractive opportunity for both owner-users and investors.
Property Facts
| Price | $2,474,694 CAD | No. Stories | 1 |
| Price Per SF | $499.94 CAD | Year Built | 1962 |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Type | Industrial | Parking Ratio | 0.81/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Building Class | B | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Rentable Building Area | 4,950 SF | ||
| Zoning | M2-1 - Heavy Industrial | ||
| Price | $2,474,694 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $499.94 CAD |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,950 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1962 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.81/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | M2-1 - Heavy Industrial |
- Heating
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2241-024-002 | Improvements Assessment | $751,183 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $1,690,169 CAD | Total Assessment | $2,441,352 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2241-024-002
Land Assessment
$1,690,169 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$751,183 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,441,352 CAD
1 of 18
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
14768 Calvert St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.