Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
14980 Veterans Memorial Pky 4.02 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $1,356,043 CAD in Wright City, MO 63390
Executive Summary
Owner must accompany on all showings! 3 large buildings (2400 sqft ea) fronting on the corner of Hwy 70 and Hwy "H". Zoned C3 with security lighting, gates, fencing. Total land is 4.02 acres, flat and level. Do not disturb tenants. This property was previously under contract for a period of time but fell thru due to no fault of Seller. Seller may hold some financing. Fantastic site for restaurant, grocery store or fast food. Agent/Owner
Property Facts
| Price | $1,356,043 CAD | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Condition | Redevelopment Project | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 4.02 AC |
| Price | $1,356,043 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Condition | Redevelopment Project |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 4.02 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,356,043 CAD | Lot Size | 4.02 AC |
| Price Per AC | $337,324.03 CAD |
| Price | $1,356,043 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $337,324.03 CAD |
| Lot Size | 4.02 AC |
Perfect for Redevelopment!
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04-20.0-0-00-004.000.000 | Improvements Assessment | $7,403 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $76,753 CAD | Total Assessment | $84,157 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04-20.0-0-00-004.000.000
Land Assessment
$76,753 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$7,403 CAD
Total Assessment
$84,157 CAD
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Apple Creek Realty, LLC
14980 Veterans Memorial Pky
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.