Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
15 Mill St 3,296 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Middletown, PA 17057 $714,979 CAD ($216.92 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Completely renovated bar/restaurant for sale
- Dauphin County "R" liquor license included
- Close proximity to Penn State Harrisburg campus and Harrisburg International Airport
- Fully equipped kitchen
- Spacious outdoor covered patio with seating for 60+
Executive Summary
Perfect opportunity for an entrepreneur or investor to own a completely renovated bar/restaurant located in Central PA. The property offers a fully equipped kitchen and outdoor covered patio. Included in this offering is a Dauphin County "R" Liquor License. Located in Middletown, PA, providing a small-town, neighborhood feel. Minutes from Downtown Harrisburg, Penn State University's Harrisburg Campus and Harrisburg International Airport. Ample on and off street public parking.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
3,296 SF
Year Built
1900
Price
$714,979 CAD
Price Per SF
$216.92 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.73
Lot Size
0.10 AC
Zoning
Commercial Industrial
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 41-009-036 | Improvements Assessment | $71,360 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $23,924 CAD | Total Assessment | $95,285 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
41-009-036
Land Assessment
$23,924 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$71,360 CAD
Total Assessment
$95,285 CAD
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
15 Mill St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.