Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Location, Ample Parking, Great Opportunity, Commercial and Mix Use Residential, Income Growth Potential
  • 2 Residential, 1 Commercial
  • Lots of Light
  • Both residential units are occupied

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $105,790 $66.04
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $105,790 $66.04
Taxes $26,068 $16.27
Operating Expenses $9,363 $5.84
Total Expenses $35,430 $22.12
Net Operating Income $70,360 $43.92

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $105,790
Annual Per SF $66.04
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $105,790
Annual Per SF $66.04
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $26,068
Annual Per SF $16.27
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $9,363
Annual Per SF $5.84
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $35,430
Annual Per SF $22.12
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $70,360
Annual Per SF $43.92

Building Size
1,602 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1987
Price
$1,353,132 CAD
Price Per SF
$844.65 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
801 SF
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
0.25 AC
Zoning
RB - Roadside Buisness
Parking
10 Spaces (6.24 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Storage Space
  • Air Conditioning
  • Smoke Detector
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
3800-108-000-00003-000-0001-040-0000
Land Assessment
$4,889 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$19,691 CAD
Total Assessment
$24,580 CAD
Annual Taxes
$26,068 CAD ($16.27 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 38791618

  • Date on Market: 2025-12-16

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 150 Bedford Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.