Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 6.75 Years of Guaranteed Lease Term (Lease Exp: February 2033)
  • 9,230 SF Building - 2.16 Acre Parcel
  • Located 13 Miles from Dale Hollow Lake - 27,700 Acre Reservoir Spanning 620 Miles - Attracts 3 Million Visitors Each Year
  • 2018 Build-to-Suit Construction
  • Absolute NNN Lease with ZERO Management Responsibilities
  • Allons is Located Approximately: 24 Miles from Cookeville, TN; 105 Miles from Nashville, TN; and 111 Miles from Knoxville, TN

Executive Summary

Schuchert Retail Group is pleased to exclusively present for sale the 9,100 SF Dollar General located at 200 Blackman Blvd E, Wartrace, TN 37183.?
In Conjunction With: Angela Heering (Turner & Associates Realty, Inc.?)
TN License #317503

Building Size
9,230 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2018
Price
$1,342,038 CAD
Price Per SF
$145.40 CAD
Cap Rate
7.15%
NOI
$95,956 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
2.16 AC
Parking
31 Spaces (3.36 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
304’ on Cedar Ln

• -
  • Feb 2033

DG est fière d'être le magasin général de quartier d'America. Nous nous efforçons de rendre les achats faciles et abordables grâce à des magasins pratiques et faciles à acheter partout aux États-Unis. Les magasins DG offrent tous les jours à bas prix des articles, notamment de la nourriture, des collations, des produits de santé et de beauté, des produits de nettoyage, des vêtements de base, des articles ménagers, des articles saisonniers, des produits en papier et bien plus encore des marques et produits les plus fiables des États-Unis, ainsi que des marques privées de haute qualité. Depuis la fondation de l'entreprise en 1939, Dollar General s'est engagé à servir ses clients avec valeur et commodité, en offrant des possibilités de carrière à ses employés ou en servant les communautés qu'ils considèrent comme leur maison par le biais de l'alphabétisation et de l'éducation.

Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
Retailer - - Feb 2033
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 027-055.00
  • 027-067.00
Land Assessment
$27,740 CAD
Improvements Assessment