Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Fully occupied four unit brick multifamily in the heart of the Grandview area. Four Two bedroom flats. Three units were updated in 2022 with new kitchens and baths and rent for an avg of $1600/mo (market rent $1800). There is one long term Tenant. Tenants pay all utilities. 4 car garage for parking. Ideal for investor seeking stable in-place income with upside through lease adjustments on the under-market unit (market rent ~$1,800 for updated units).
potential. Curb offers only. Cap rate is 6% based on 2024 NOI. 2025 had vacancies due to a change in leasing agents. Financials including 2 years of P & L and rent rolls available in the data center.

Data Room Click Here to Access

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $74,969 $20.96
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $74,969 $20.96
Taxes $14,564 $4.07
Operating Expenses $15,349 $4.29
Total Expenses $29,912 $8.36
Net Operating Income $45,057 $12.60

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $74,969
Annual Per SF $20.96
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $74,969
Annual Per SF $20.96
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $14,564
Annual Per SF $4.07
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $15,349
Annual Per SF $4.29
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $29,912
Annual Per SF $8.36
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $45,057
Annual Per SF $12.60

Property Facts Under Contract

Price $1,237,347 CAD
Price Per Unit $309,337 CAD
Sale Type Investment
No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.20 AC
Building Size 3,576 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1955/2022
Zoning UCT - Designed for areas in the older parts of Columbus, especially at key intersections and near major bus stops. Supports mixed-use developments.

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 4 - -
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
010-062633
Land Assessment
$48,037 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$147,857 CAD
Total Assessment
$195,894 CAD
Annual Taxes
$14,564 CAD ($4.07 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 39547182

  • Date on Market: 2026-02-23

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1500 Fairview Ave, Columbus, OH 43212

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.