Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1501 N Burkhardt Rd
Evansville, IN 47715
The Promenade · Land For Sale
·
111.65 AC

Investment Highlights
- Join Costco, Fresh Thyme, Academy & Others
- 1 to 25 Acres Available
- Live-Work-Play high-end mixed use development
Executive Summary
The Promenade is the ONLY mixed-use, full-scale lifestyle development in Southwest Indiana and the Tri-State region! It combines the key components of quality living conveniences, comfortable residential accommodations, hospitality options and the finest shopping & dining experiences all interlaced to fit seamlessly together. The commercial functionality of the development will be embellished and enhanced by the incorporation of recreational venues and aesthetic elements such as lush landscaping, parks, water features, and a downtown streetscape atmosphere giving it sophisticated style with hometown charm and suburban space. Join Fresh Thyme, Academy Sports, Costco, Marshall's, Burger King, Zaxby's, Wasabi Burkhardt, Drake's, and Mr. B's Pizza at The Promenade today.
The 215 acre development is located in Evansville, Indiana's flourishing eastside commercial district along N. Burkhardt Road and I-69. The Promenade is designed to be the hub of commercial and leisure activity for Evansville and the surrounding 28 counties within a 75 mile radius.
Property Facts
18 Lots Available
Lot S7 Lot 6
| Price | $821,844 CAD | Lot Size | 1.50 AC |
| Price Per AC | $547,896.00 CAD |
| Price | $821,844 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $547,896.00 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.50 AC |
1.82 AC Lot
Lot S3 Lot 7
| Price | $844,445 CAD | Lot Size | 1.66 AC |
| Price Per AC | $507,232.80 CAD |
| Price | $844,445 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $507,232.80 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.66 AC |
1.66 Acre lot.
Lot S3 Lot 18
| Price | $537,349 CAD | Lot Size | 1.13 AC |
| Price Per AC | $477,439.00 CAD |
| Price | $537,349 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $477,439.00 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.13 AC |
1.13 Acre Lot
Lot S4 Lot 1
| Price | $1,493,017 CAD | Lot Size | 2.50 AC |
| Price Per AC | $596,768.14 CAD |
| Price | $1,493,017 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $596,768.14 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.50 AC |
2.5 Acre Lot
Lot S4 Lot 2
| Price | $953,339 CAD | Lot Size | 1.23 AC |
| Price Per AC | $775,706.84 CAD |
| Price | $953,339 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $775,706.84 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.23 AC |
1.23 Acre Lot
Lot S4 Lot 3
| Price | $845,130 CAD | Lot Size | 1.18 AC |
| Price Per AC | $716,654.87 CAD |
| Price | $845,130 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $716,654.87 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.18 AC |
1.18 Acre Lot
Lot S4 Lot 4
| Price | $1,129,875 CAD | Lot Size | 1.17 AC |
| Price Per AC | $969,571.19 CAD |
| Price | $1,129,875 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $969,571.19 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.17 AC |
1.17 Acer Lot
Lot S4 Lot 5
| Price | $1,245,779 CAD | Lot Size | 1.21 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,029,561.38 CAD |
| Price | $1,245,779 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,029,561.38 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.21 AC |
1.21 Acre Lot
Lot S4 Lot 7
| Price | $1,549,176 CAD | Lot Size | 1.55 AC |
| Price Per AC | $999,468.36 CAD |
| Price | $1,549,176 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $999,468.36 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.55 AC |
1.55 Acre Lot
Lot S4 Lot 8
| Price | $1,311,184 CAD | Lot Size | 1.31 AC |
| Price Per AC | $999,424.99 CAD |
| Price | $1,311,184 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $999,424.99 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.31 AC |
1.31 Acre Lot
Lot S4 Lot 9
| Price | $1,009,498 CAD | Lot Size | 1.25 AC |
| Price Per AC | $805,601.46 CAD |
| Price | $1,009,498 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $805,601.46 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.25 AC |
1.25 Acre Lot
Lot S4 Lot 10
| Price | $1,406,723 CAD | Lot Size | 1.31 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,074,674.39 CAD |
| Price | $1,406,723 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,074,674.39 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.31 AC |
1.31 Acre Lot
Lot S4 Lot 13
| Price | $1,236,875 CAD | Lot Size | 2.02 AC |
| Price Per AC | $611,738.77 CAD |
| Price | $1,236,875 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $611,738.77 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.02 AC |
2.02 AC Lot
Lot S4 Lot 14
| Price | $4,195,514 CAD | Lot Size | 14.06 AC |
| Price Per AC | $298,400.98 CAD |
| Price | $4,195,514 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $298,400.98 CAD |
| Lot Size | 14.06 AC |
Interstate Frontage directly adjacent to Costco
Lot S4 Lot 16
| Price | $2,953,844 CAD | Lot Size | 9.90 AC |
| Price Per AC | $298,381.25 CAD |
| Price | $2,953,844 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $298,381.25 CAD |
| Lot Size | 9.90 AC |
Interstate Frontage directly adjacent to Costco
Lot S4 Lot 17
| Price | $984,843 CAD | Lot Size | 1.50 AC |
| Price Per AC | $656,592.25 CAD |
| Price | $984,843 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $656,592.25 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.50 AC |
Lot S7 Lot 16
| Price | $821,844 CAD | Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $821,844.01 CAD |
| Price | $821,844 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $821,844.01 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
Lot S3 Lot 17
| Price | $1,002,102 CAD | Lot Size | 1.87 AC |
| Price Per AC | $536,998.66 CAD |
| Price | $1,002,102 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $536,998.66 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.87 AC |
Description
The 215 acre development is located in Evansville, Indiana's flourishing east side commercial district along N. Burkhardt Road and I-69. The Promenade is designed to be the hub of commercial and leisure activity for Evansville and the surrounding 28 counties within a 75 mile radius.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $320,519 CAD | Total Assessment | $320,519 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$320,519 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$320,519 CAD
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map