Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Seclusion
  • View of Columbia River and Mt. Hood,
  • Dead End Street, 1 mile from Downtown Camas

Executive Summary

Two ADU Plus Living Option, ADU Heavy Property. 1505, 2300 Sq ft. 4bd. 2.5b, 2 living, Dining, mud room, 2 laundry. (Rented) Detached 1505 A, 640 sq ft above 600sq ft Garage, 1bd, 1b. Living, laundry, Kitchen. Daylight Basement 1505 B, 850 sq ft. 2bd, 1b, Kitchen, Living, Utility w/ laundry. Camas WA is the most affluent City in SW Washington. Enjoy no Income Tax and pop over the bridge to exercise no Sales Tax. Top Rate Schools. Home Completely remodeled 2015. Detached ADU built in 2018. NEW Roof and Joists 2021. Just moved out 2026 and completed ADU #2 2026. Incredible investment, only 2 miles from Freeway exit, $850,000 med home price, 1 mile from Downtown and Views of Columbia and Mt. Hood.

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $103,552 $23.59
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $103,552 $23.59
Taxes $9,314 $2.12
Operating Expenses $1,370 $0.31
Total Expenses $10,684 $2.43
Net Operating Income $92,868 $21.15

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $103,552
Annual Per SF $23.59
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $103,552
Annual Per SF $23.59
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $9,314
Annual Per SF $2.12
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $1,370
Annual Per SF $0.31
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $10,684
Annual Per SF $2.43
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $92,868
Annual Per SF $21.15

Property Facts

Price $1,506,714 CAD
Price Per Unit $502,238 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 6.36%
Gross Rent Multiplier 6.87
No. Units 3
Property Type
Multifamily
  • Multifamily Apartments
  • Office Office Residential
Lot Size 0.29 AC
Building Size 4,390 SF
Average Occupancy 33%
No. Stories 3
Year Built/Renovated 1910/2018
Parking Ratio 2.28/1,000 SF
Zoning R7.5 w/ 2 ADU's Permitted - 2 ADU's Permitted and Single Family. One ADU is the Daylight Basement address 1505 B, Home is 1505 and ADU above garage is 1505 A.

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
085796-004
Land Assessment
$254,351 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$605,573 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$859,924 CAD (2025)
Annual Taxes
$9,314 CAD ($2.12 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2026 Payable 2026
  • Listing ID: 40482800

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1505 NW 10th Ave, Camas, WA 98607

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.