Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Merritt Medical Plaza 1511 Westover Ter 30,000 SF 73% Leased Office Building Greensboro, NC 27408 $6,969,237 CAD ($232.31 CAD/SF)

Building Size
30,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1986
Price
$6,969,237 CAD
Price Per SF
$232.31 CAD
Percent Leased
73%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
15,000 SF
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
0.28
Lot Size
2.47 AC
Zoning
PI
Parking
140 Spaces (4.67 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
- Available
- 1st Fl-Ste 101
- 5,658 SF
- Medical
- -
- Now
• +/-1,886– 8,235 SF Available •Easily Accessible on the 1st Floor with covered drop-off •Desirable Green Valley Location •Monument Signage Provides Excellent Visibility •On-site, newly added and resurfaced parking (+/-) 179 spaces
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Fl-Ste 101 | 5,658 SF | Medical | - | Now |
| 1st Fl-Ste 105 & 107 | 2,577 SF | Office | - | Now |
1st Fl-Ste 101
| Size |
| 5,658 SF |
| Space Use |
| Medical |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Fl-Ste 105 & 107
| Size |
| 2,577 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Fl-Ste 105 & 107
| Size | 2,577 SF |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $3,612,004 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $712,265 CAD | Total Assessment | $4,324,269 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$712,265 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$3,612,004 CAD
Total Assessment
$4,324,269 CAD
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Merritt Medical Plaza | 1511 Westover Ter
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.