Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • High-Visibility Location
  • Value-Add Opportunity
  • Flexible Open Floor Plan Layout

Executive Summary

Value-add commercial redevelopment opportunity located on Lakeshore Boulevard in Cleveland, Ohio. This approximately 6,660 SF mixed-use/flex commercial building consists of approximately 4,440 SF on the main level plus an additional 2,220 SF lower level/basement area.
The property features a large open-span layout with high ceilings and flexible configuration potential suitable for contractor shop/showroom use, warehouse/flex space, office conversion, retail, studio space, community use, or owner-user redevelopment.
The building requires renovation and updates but presents an attractive opportunity for investors or owner-users seeking low basis and significant upside potential. Existing basement restroom infrastructure and shared parking access already in place.
Zoned Local Retail (LR), allowing for a variety of commercial uses. Offered at approximately $21/SF, substantially below replacement cost.

Property Facts

Price $192,339 CAD
Price Per SF $28.88 CAD
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Flex
  • Flex Showroom
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
  • Industrial Warehouse
Rentable Building Area 6,660 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1920
Zoning Local Retail - Local Retail - 1-2 Story Office Building
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
112-16-012
Land Assessment
$5,004 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$38,014 CAD
Total Assessment
$43,018 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40571026

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 15212 Lake Shore Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44110

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.