Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1524 Friedensburg Road 1524 Friedensburg Rd 22,000 SF Retail Building Reading, PA 19606 $720,552 CAD ($32.75 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
Approximately 22,000 SF zoned industrial with a mixed-use variance, allowing endless possibilities for commercial, residential or investment use. Currently utilized as a residence, this unique property is ideal for an owner-occupant seeking flexibility for an in-home business or potential redevelopment opportunities. The building features extensive three-phase electric throughout and a full sprinkler system, making it well-suited for a variety of business operations or a possible multi-unit conversion.
The residential component includes 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 half baths, and 2 full kitchens, providing flexibility for multi-generational living, employee housing, rental potential, or separate living quarters. Additional features include office space, recording studio, garages, and a private enclosed courtyard with a pool and hot tub.
Rarely does a property offer this level of size, infrastructure, versatility, and potential in one package. A truly unique opportunity for entrepreneurs, investors, contractors, and creative professionals!
Building Size
22,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1789
Price
$720,552 CAD
Price Per SF
$32.75 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
4 Stories
Building FAR
1.45
Lot Size
0.35 AC
Zoning
Industrial - Industrial with mixed variance
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 23-5327-10-46-6066 | Improvements Assessment | $71,781 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $41,037 CAD | Total Assessment | $112,818 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
23-5327-10-46-6066
Land Assessment
$41,037 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$71,781 CAD
Total Assessment
$112,818 CAD
1 of 31
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
1524 Friedensburg Road | 1524 Friedensburg Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.